2.6km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 20:16 |
2nd | Todd Oates | LOC | M21 | 21:47 |
3rd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 21:54 |
4th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 23:22 |
5th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 23:55 |
6th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 24:44 |
7th | Jeff Powell-Davies | BL | 25:12 | |
8th | James Daplyn | BL | M21 | 26:20 |
9th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 27:02 |
10th | Rosie Watson | WCOC | W21 | 27:20 |
11th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 27:31 |
12th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 31:07 |
13th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 31:19 |
14th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 31:42 |
15th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 31:52 |
16th | Cliff Etherden | 31:57 | ||
17th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 32:44 |
18th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 32:52 |
19th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 34:19 |
20th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 34:47 |
21st | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 36:09 |
22nd | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 36:30 |
23rd | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 36:43 |
24th | Joe Greenwood | 36:58 | ||
25th | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 37:41 |
26th | John Bacon | 37:44 | ||
27th | Ian Teasdale | 37:57 | ||
28th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M14 | 39:38 |
29th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 39:39 |
30th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 40:41 |
31st | Billy Robinson | WCOC | M14 | 40:50 |
32nd | Paul Tickner | M60 | 41:11 | |
33rd | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 47:42 |
34th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 52:34 |
35th | Katie Ray | 56:04 | ||
36th | Alice Kemp | 56:08 | ||
37th | Liz Elliot | WCOC | 66:58 | |
m7 w9 | Norman French | LOC | M65 | 34:09 |
m17-18 | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 38:13 |
2.06km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ellie Douglas | 20:53 | ||
2nd | Isobel Sunley | W12 | 24:01 | |
3rd | Jayden Fee | 35:22 | ||
4th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 39:53 |
5th | Valerie Leprunier | 64:01 | ||
6th | Myriam Touratier | 64:07 |
1.82km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 26:50 |
2nd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 30:28 |
3rd | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W14 | 31:11 |
4th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | 31:28 | |
5th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 38:59 |
6th | Jonty Goodwin | M12 | 48:13 | |
7th | Isobel Greenwood | WCOC | W14 | 49:04 |
8th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12 | 49:53 |
9th | Wilf Teasdale | WCOC | 57:42 | |
10th | Rosie Lam | 59:47 | ||
rtd | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M14 | |
m7 | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 24:48 |