25 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Rennie | WCOC | M16 | 250 | 42:44 | 250 | ||
2nd | Jamie Rennie | WCOC | M45 | 250 | 42:47 | 250 | ||
3rd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M50 | 240 | 42:22 | 240 | ||
4th | Edward Catmur | SLOW | M35 | 240 | 46:57 | 240 | ||
5th | Steve Birkinshaw | WCOC | M50 | 240 | 49:55 | 240 | ||
6th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 230 | 51:44 | 230 | ||
7th | Jon Marsden | FVO | M40 | 230 | 51:57 | 230 | ||
8th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M18 | 230 | 54:53 | 230 | ||
9th | Carol Dredge | WCH | W60 | 230 | 59:58 | 230 | ||
10th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 225 | 60:16 | 230 | -5 | |
11th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 220 | 44:09 | 220 | ||
12th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 220 | 49:42 | 220 | ||
13th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 220 | 50:37 | 220 | ||
14th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 220 | 53:22 | 220 | ||
15th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M55 | 220 | 54:12 | 220 | ||
16th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 220 | 55:10 | 220 | ||
17th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 220 | 55:18 | 220 | ||
18th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W16 | 220 | 55:48 | 220 | ||
19th | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 220 | 57:34 | 220 | ||
20th | Dan Parker | BL | M55 | 210 | 51:19 | 210 | ||
21st | Corey Stewart | 210 | 52:45 | 210 | ||||
22nd | Nathan Kemp | WCOC | M10 | 210 | 52:49 | 210 | ||
23rd | Alice Kemp | WCOC | W12 | 210 | 52:52 | 210 | ||
24th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M16 | 210 | 53:29 | 210 | ||
25th | Jess Breeze | WCOC | W16 | 210 | 53:39 | 210 | ||
26th | Richard Evans | BL | M65 | 210 | 58:25 | 210 | ||
27th | Karen Parker | BL | W55 | 205 | 60:41 | 210 | -5 | |
28th | Richard Warner | KERNO | M65 | 205 | 60:56 | 210 | -5 | |
29th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 200 | 50:28 | 200 | ||
30th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 200 | 52:59 | 200 | ||
31st | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M40 | 200 | 58:04 | 200 | ||
32nd | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY | M50 | 190 | 50:59 | 190 | ||
33rd | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M16 | 190 | 51:02 | 190 | ||
34th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M75 | 190 | 51:44 | 190 | ||
35th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M65 | 190 | 52:36 | 190 | ||
36th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M50 | 180 | 48:34 | 180 | ||
37th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 180 | 50:31 | 180 | ||
38th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 130 | 61:31 | 140 | -10 | |
39th | Nick Moore | WCOC | M60 | 120 | 59:04 | 120 | ||
40th | Dave Horton | M70 | 10 | 95:01 | 190 | -180 |
1.31km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruben Razzetti | BL | M12 | 7:59 |
2nd | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 8:02 |
3rd | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 10:17 |
4th | Neville Elstone | WCOC | 10:32 | |
5th | Sam McLoughlin | 11:11 | ||
6th | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 12:44 |
7th | Caitlin Hodkinson | 13:35 | ||
8th | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 14:30 |
9th | Ben Freer | WCOC | M10 | 15:01 |
10th | Millie McLoughlin | 15:09 | ||
11th | Holly Patterson | 17:06 | ||
12th | Sophie Smith-Jackson | WCOC | W10 | 18:16 |
13th | Matthew Smith-Jackson | WCOC | M10 | 18:21 |
14th | Josh Watkins | 18:45 | ||
15th | Sara Brown | WCOC | 19:08 | |
16th | Neil Watkins | 19:49 | ||
17th | Zoe Gilbert | 20:35 | ||
18th | Zoe Gilbert | 20:46 | ||
19th | George Rennie | WCOC | M10 | 21:32 |
20th | Robert Patterson | 22:37 | ||
21st | Simon Lee | 25:44 | ||
22nd | Heath Leyland | BL | 34:27 |
25 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W16 | 200 | 34:19 | 200 | ||
2nd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M16 | 200 | 55:26 | 200 | ||
3rd | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 200 | 57:07 | 200 | ||
4th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 200 | 57:41 | 200 | ||
5th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 190 | 55:07 | 190 | ||
6th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 190 | 56:58 | 190 | ||
7th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M60 | 190 | 59:45 | 190 | ||
8th | Isla O'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W16 | 180 | 56:19 | 180 | ||
9th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W60 | 180 | 58:35 | 180 | ||
10th | Sandy Burgon | BOK | M60 | 180 | 58:53 | 180 | ||
11th | Scott Ashworth | WCOC | M40 | 170 | 49:39 | 170 | ||
12th | Stuart Crawford | WCOC | M45 | 170 | 51:59 | 170 | ||
13th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 170 | 55:25 | 170 | ||
14th | Colin Valentine | WCOC | M55 | 170 | 56:02 | 170 | ||
15th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W70 | 170 | 56:08 | 170 | ||
16th | Kathy Klaka | FVO | W21 | 170 | 57:33 | 170 | ||
17th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | W55 | 170 | 58:52 | 170 | ||
18th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 170 | 59:34 | 170 | ||
19th | Philip Nichols | BL | M60 | 160 | 44:35 | 160 | ||
20th | Zoe Graham | BL | W18 | 160 | 46:54 | 160 | ||
21st | Heather Walton | SLOW | W55 | 160 | 52:21 | 160 | ||
22nd | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W55 | 155 | 60:12 | 160 | -5 | |
23rd | Andy & Sue | WCOC | 155 | 60:30 | 160 | -5 | ||
24th | Mark Bryant | SYO | M21 | 150 | 59:51 | 150 | ||
25th | Helen O'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W55 | 140 | 49:22 | 140 | ||
26th | James Birkinshaw | WCOC | M16 | 140 | 50:18 | 140 | ||
27th | Andrew Suddaby | BL | M80 | 140 | 55:04 | 140 | ||
28th | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 140 | 56:16 | 140 | ||
29th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 140 | 56:50 | 140 | ||
30th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 140 | 57:35 | 140 | ||
31st | Karen Blackburn | BL | W70 | 140 | 58:22 | 140 | ||
32nd | Joyce Hemingway | WCOC | W55 | 130 | 49:19 | 130 | ||
33rd | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W70 | 130 | 49:44 | 130 | ||
34th | Carol Graham | SOLWAY | W50 | 130 | 53:18 | 130 | ||
35th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 130 | 56:08 | 130 | ||
36th | Marguerite Pennell | WCOC | W75 | 130 | 57:51 | 130 | ||
37th | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W12 | 130 | 58:46 | 130 | ||
38th | Katrina Hemingway | WCOC | W21 | 120 | 40:48 | 120 | ||
39th | Tim O'Donoghue | SOLWAY | M65 | 120 | 52:31 | 120 | ||
40th | Annette Milburn | WCOC | W60 | 120 | 56:15 | 120 | ||
41st | Callum Blake | 120 | 58:02 | 120 | ||||
42nd | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W50 | 110 | 40:35 | 110 | ||
43rd | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 110 | 43:55 | 110 | ||
44th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W50 | 110 | 46:33 | 110 | ||
45th | Janice Nichols | BL | W55 | 110 | 52:09 | 110 | ||
46th | Ros Earthy | 110 | 54:36 | 110 | ||||
47th | Dougal Kyle | BL | 110 | 58:31 | 110 | |||
48th | Trev Earthy | NGOC | M70 | 100 | 50:32 | 100 | ||
49th | Angela Whitworth | BL | W75 | 100 | 57:21 | 100 | ||
50th | Andy & Sol Cooney | 100 | 57:27 | 100 | ||||
51st | Daisy Rennie | WCOC | W12 | 90 | 43:18 | 90 | ||
52nd | Helen Rennie | WCOC | W45 | 90 | 43:36 | 90 | ||
53rd | Jack Bloomer | 90 | 58:02 | 90 | ||||
54th | Philippa Hardy | WCOC | W45 | 90 | 58:53 | 90 | ||
55th | Tommy Hardy | WCOC | M10 | 80 | 58:57 | 80 | ||
56th | Hannah Birkinshaw | WCOC | W10 | 70 | 41:18 | 70 | ||
57th | Enzo Phillips | 70 | 63:02 | 90 | -20 | |||
58th | Diana Mitchell | BL | W70 | 50 | 55:31 | 50 | ||
59th | Bar Thompson | 40 | 61:24 | 50 | -10 |